სიახლეები პუბლიკაციები კვლევები სიახლეების გამოწერა Obtained the Copyright Usage License
On the 11th of November, 2011, the license agreement was signed between the web- portal - and the Georgian Copyright Association (GCA). According to the license, movies, music files and other digital production allocated on the web-portal will be copyright protected. The Internet portal will pay relevant royalties for the used copyright production. Honoraria will be distributed to the authors through the GCA.
The main objective of the GCA is to replace illegal and law quality production used on the web-portals by high quality, licensed one. The abovementioned will finally support to the legalization of Georgian web portals and allocation of licensed production in internet.
The license agreement was signed by Giga Kobaladze - the GCA Chairman and Mamuka Monavardisashvili - the portal Director.