The “Copyright” Magazine Second Edition Presentation
On the 25th of May, 2012, at 20:00, in the building of the Public Library of the Georgian Parliament, was held the presentation of the second edition of the “Copyright” Magazine.  The magazine is published through the support of Georgian Copyright Association, Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection, and National Intellectual Property Center “Sakpatenti”.
“Copyright” is the unique magazine in this field and its aim is to increase to public awareness on copyright, the popularization of the field and announcement of the cultural events taking place in the country.
In this edition of the magazine you will find interesting rubrics: “Georgians in Abroad” – with Manana Menabde, “Portrait” – telling the life of Vakhtang Chabukiani, “Debut” - Papuna Sharikadze. The magazine was added one more rubric – “Subjective Space” - where Nika Rurua, Aka Morchiladze and Irina Demetradze are presenting the Must Ten of JAZZ albums, writers and movies. In this edition of the magazine one can find info on current cultural events: Nino Ananiashvili Jubilee days, new Georgian movie “Last Walk”, exhibition of Oleg Timchenko, Georgian literature in Leipzig and others.