Holiday Inn Hotel will Host the “Copyright” Magazine Presentation
On the 28th of February, at 20:00, at the hotel Holiday Inn will be held the presentation of the fifth edition of the “Copyright” magazine, issued by the Georgian Copyright Association.
In the magazine the reader will find interesting rubrics: “Portrait” - Irkali Charkviani, “Problematic” - Sandro Kancheli, “Guest” - Giorgi Gegechkori, “Georgians in Abroad” – Keti Papava, and “Expert” - Gvantsa Gugegashvili, as well as “New from Kristi” and others.  The magazine is suggesting also a new rubric “The Treasure of Art”, lead by the Director of the Georgian State Museum of Theater, Cinema and Choreography.
Dedicated to the memory of the diseased Georgian singer Irakli Charkviani, via the financial support of Geocell, the Georgian Copyright Association released the CD with  Irakli Charkviani’s famous song collection. The CD will be distributed free with the magazine.
The presentation will be attended by the famous Georgian creators, GCA members, the e representatives of the International Organizations and State bodies.