“Copyright” Magazine 5th Edition Presentation
On the 28th of February, at 20:00, at the Holiday Inn hotel was held the presentation of the fifth edition of the “Copyright” Magazine. The magazine is issued by the Georgian Copyright Association.
“Copyright” is the unique with its character magazine in the field of copyright protection and serves a tool for public awareness on copyright protection, popularization of the field and announcement of the cultural processes ongoing in the country. The magazine is educational and reflects the state policy on copyright protection; international practice; GCA activities - things done in favor of copyright protection; related problems and Georgian reality in regards of copyright protection.
The presentation was attended by the public figures, Georgian creators, association members and members of international organizations and state bodies.