Presentation of New Printed Publication of the Association
On the 29th of December, 2016, at the Writers’ House was held the presentation of the new printed edition of the Georgian Copyright Association. “Mezgzuri” publication is a one more project of GCA aiming on increase of awareness on Copyright and neighboring rights.
The printed publication “Megzuri” is a new project of GCA, aiming on increase of awareness on copyright and neighboring rights. The publication will serve as a guide for the society in the field of copyright and neighboring rights. The reader will get detailed information around the copyright situation in Georgia, as well as the Association planned activities and statistics.  “Megzuri” will tell about the Georgian culture and art. The publication will be issued quarterly and will be disseminated free from charge.
The presentation was attended by the GCA members, celebrities, representatives of culture and art field, as well state and private sectors.