Presentation of the Copyright Thematic Fairy Tales
Rustavi 2 TV channel’s show “Dila Mshvidobisa Sakartvelo Ukmeebze” (Good Morning Georgia Weekend) was dedicated to the collection of fairy tales. The guest of the show were Nato Davitashvili - writer and Giga Kobaladze – the Chairman of Georgian Copyright Association.
Through the initiative of Georgian Copyright association, the book was created for the children under school age and primary classes of educational establishments. The book is aimed on introduction of the copyright to the children and provide relevant explanations. The book’s main character is a Ladybird Meme, which travels in fairy world with children and tells the copyright stories.
The author of the book is Nato Davitashvili, illustrations are by Masho Margishvili. The book will be published by autumn and distributed in schools and other art educational establishments.