Caucasus Online and Bravo Records Establish New Media Data Web Portal
On June 17, 2011, Caucasus Online and Bravo Records signed the Memorandum of Partnership and Cooperation. The Memorandum was signed by Mr. Gia ADeishvili - Caucasus Online Director and  Mr. Zaza Shengelia - Bravo Records’ president.
Within the frames of MOU Caucasus Online and Bravo Records will establish the licensed media portal, which concludes the e-sale of musical singles, albums, concerts, ringtones, and karaoke.
By singing the MOU the parties expressed the common will to protect the Georgian Copyright Law, cooperate against pirate and unlicensed production, and implement joint informative and social projects.
The meeting was attended By Mr. Irakli Gvaladze -  Chairman of National Intellectual Property Center, Mr. Giga Kobaladze -  GCA Chairman, representatives of Ministry of Culture And monument Protection of Georgia and other guests.